Call 08046052702 74% Response Rate

our range

Green Myrtle Oil

Leading Manufacturer of green myrtle oil from Noida.
  • Green Myrtle Oil
  • Green Myrtle Oil
  • Green Myrtle Oil
  • Green Myrtle Oil
Green Myrtle Oil

Green Myrtle Oil

Rs 2  / KilogramGet Best Price

Product Brochure

BrandSivaroma
SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Botanical NameMyrtus Communis
Specific Gravity0.890 to 0.915 @ 20 deg C
Refractive Index1.460 - 1.470 @ 20degC
Plant part UsedLeaves and Twigs
Our organization is known worldwide for offering pure natural essential oils to cosmetics and other industries. These natural essential oils are developed taking finest quality ingredients and under certified processes to help clients use them without worrying about any side effects. We offer this premium range in different packaging options and at the competitive prices to the buyers.

DESCRIPTION
The Myrtle oil from our line-up comes as a product that comes to be green in appearance and a formulation based in the steam distillation process. The green Myrtle oil has its origin in Turkey. 

Common Names:
Common Myrtle
Blends With:
The Myrtle oil blends quite well with a variety of oils such as distilled lemon, lemongrass, rosemary, thyme, tea tree, clary sage and others. 

Constituents: 
  • A-pinene (8.18 %)
  • B-pinene (0.19 %)
  • Limonene (7.58 %)
  • 1,8-cineole (29.89 %)
  • A-terpinen-4-oil (0.22 %)
  • Myrtenol (0.58 %)
  • Geraniol (0.3 %)
  • Linalyl acetate (0.53 %)
  • Myrtenyl acetate (35.9 %)

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES