Call 08046052702 70% Response Rate

our range

Floral Water

Manufacturer of a wide range of products which include rose de mai oil, cedarleaf (thuja) floral waters, chamomile blue floral waters, aniseed floral water and amber absolute oil.
  • Rose De Mai Oil
  • Rose De Mai Oil
  • Rose De Mai Oil
Rose De Mai Oil

Rose De Mai Oil

Rs 40,000  / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Botanical NameRosa x centifolia L.
Packaging TypeBottle
BrandSivaroma
Packaging Size5 kg
Country of OriginMade in India
Our organization is known worldwide for offering pure natural essential oils to cosmetics and other industries. These natural essential oils are developed taking finest quality ingredients and under certified processes to help clients use them without worrying about any side effects. We offer this premium range in different packaging options and at the competitive prices to the buyers.

DESCRIPTION
The rose De MaI is a subspecies of R. cent folia that comes to be procured from cabbage rose. A rose absolute, Rose De Mai happens to be a highly refined, liquid extraction of fragrant compounds from fresh blossom. 

Common name
Rose leaf oil; Rose oil.

Blends with 
Rose hybrids involving R. x centifolia, R. gallica.

Constituents 
Essential oils, fatty acids, waxes, geraniol.

Uses

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: Bulk

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Cedarleaf (Thuja) Floral Waters
  • Cedarleaf (Thuja) Floral Waters
  • Cedarleaf (Thuja) Floral Waters
  • Cedarleaf (Thuja) Floral Waters
Cedarleaf (Thuja) Floral Waters

Cedarleaf (Thuja) Floral Waters

Rs 1,400  / KilogramGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Botanical NameJuniperus sabina
BrandSivaroma
Optical Rotation1.4730-1.4760
Specific Gravity0.950 - 1.050 @ 20 deg C
Methods of ExtractionHydro Distillation
SolubilityInsoluble in alcohol and oils. Soluble in water
Over the years, we have gained immense expertise in manufacturing premium range of floral water. Our manufactured floral water is extensively used in cosmetics, food and beverage based products. We offer our floral water in different packaging options and budgets.

DESCRIPTION
This is extracted from the method of steam distillation of the herbal leafy plant of Juniperus Sabina which is cultivated in Canada. It is available in the colorless to pale greenish colored form with Thuja odor. It is a natural essential oil whose botanical name is Thuja occidentalis. 

Common name:

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Chamomile Blue Floral Waters
  • Chamomile Blue Floral Waters
  • Chamomile Blue Floral Waters
  • Chamomile Blue Floral Waters
Chamomile Blue Floral Waters

Chamomile Blue Floral Waters

Rs 2,600  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Purity100%
Usage/ApplicationPharma
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Packaging Size200 gm
Required ForAgarbatti
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromFlower Petals
ColorBlue
Shelf Life36 Months
ManufacturerSivaroma Naturals Private Limited
Botonical NameMatricaria chamomilla
OrganicNo
Color & Odorliquid with deep to greenish & inky blue
FormLiquid
Botanical NameMatricaria chamomilla
BrandSivaroma Naturals Pvt Ltd
Cas Number84082-60-0
Country of OriginMade in India
Over the years, we have gained immense expertise in manufacturing premium range of floral water. Our manufactured floral water is extensively used in cosmetics, food and beverage based products. We offer our floral water in different packaging options and budgets.

Description
Chamomile blue is an essential oil which is extracted from steam distillation of Matricaria Recutica cultivated in Nepal. This is found in blue green liquid with sweet honey odor. This has unique medicinal properties and is an aid for treating urinary stones in human body.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: Bulk
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Working Days
  • Packaging Details: As Per Customer's Requirements

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Aniseed Floral Water
  • Aniseed Floral Water
  • Aniseed Floral Water
  • Aniseed Floral Water
Aniseed Floral Water

Aniseed Floral Water

Rs 650  / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
Botanical NameFoeniculum vulgare dulce
BrandSivaroma
Optical Rotation1.2630-1.2660
Specific Gravity0.950 - 1.050 20 Degree C
Refractive Index1.505 - 1.532
Over the years, we have gained immense expertise in manufacturing premium range of floral water. Our manufactured floral water is extensively used in cosmetics, food and beverage based products. We offer our floral water in different packaging options and budgets.

Description
This product has a liquorice flavour which makes them ideal for flavoring cakes and cookies. This is extracted from the method of steam distillation of Illicium Verum found in Australia. After gently crushing the aniseed seeds this is distilled which forms aniseed floral water. It is clear to slightly hazy in appearance with an aniseed fragrance. 

Common name: 
Anise

Blends with:
Sweet Almond oil, Wood Oils, Flower Oils, Herb Oils, Cypress & Seed Oils

Constituents:
Anise aldehyde, estragol (iso-anethole), anise alcohol, pinene, limonene, p-methoxy-acetophenone and gamma-himachalene (2%)

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Amber Absolute Oil
  • Amber Absolute Oil
  • Amber Absolute Oil
  • Amber Absolute Oil
Amber Absolute Oil

Amber Absolute Oil

Rs 65,000  / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Botanical NamePinus Succinefera
Refractive Index1.465 to 1.480.
CAS Number8002-67-3
BrandSivaroma
Specific Gravity0.926 to 0.930
SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
With the help of our skilled professionals and innovative formulation methods, we offer premium floral absolute oils for various & cosmetic applications. We maintain superior quality control vigilance throughout the process to ensure purity & naturalness of our floral absolute oils. These organic floral oils are available for sales at discounted rates.

WeightPrice In USD
1 KG$2670.00

Description
It is prepared by destructive distillation of resin of amber wood. It is completely free from any artificial ingredients, mineral base or by-products. It has very energizing & tonic effects. It also helps in activating electrical flow throughout the body. It is excellent for various perfumery and aromatherapy uses.
Common Names:
Styrax , Amber
Blends With:
Natural Vitamin E, Organic Patchouli and Jojoba Oil
Constituents:
Biformene, Communic Acid, Labdane
Uses:
It is used in health products.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES