|Botanical Name||Citrus Sinensis|
|Refractive Index||1.47200 to 1.47400 @ 20degC|
|Solubility||Insoluble in water,soluble in alcohol and oils|
|Specific Gravity||0.838 to 0.850 @ 25degC|
Our organization is known worldwide for offering pure natural essential oils to cosmetics and other industries. These natural essential oils are developed taking finest quality ingredients and under certified processes to help clients use them without worrying about any side effects. We offer this premium range in different packaging options and at the competitive prices to the buyers.
|Weight||Price In USD|
The Sweet Orange Oil has been mostly used as a flavoring agent around the world. Extracted from orange trees that are a native to China, this oil has also insect repelling properties. Our supply of sweet orange oil is also known for its health benefits. Common Name:
Citrus aurantiumBlends With:
black pepper, cinnamon, cloves, ginger, frankincense, sandalwood and vetiverConstituents:
a-pinene, citronellal, geranial, limonene, linalool, myrcene, neral and sabinene.