Call 08046052702 70% Response Rate

our range

Labdanum Absolute Oil

Providing you the best range of labdanum absolute oil (rock rose) with effective & timely delivery.
  • Labdanum Absolute Oil (Rock Rose)
  • Labdanum Absolute Oil (Rock Rose)
  • Labdanum Absolute Oil (Rock Rose)
  • Labdanum Absolute Oil (Rock Rose)
  • Labdanum Absolute Oil (Rock Rose)
  • Labdanum Absolute Oil (Rock Rose)
  • Labdanum Absolute Oil (Rock Rose)
  • Labdanum Absolute Oil (Rock Rose)
  • Labdanum Absolute Oil (Rock Rose)
Labdanum Absolute Oil (Rock Rose)

Labdanum Absolute Oil (Rock Rose)

Rs 9,500  / KilogramGet Best Price

Product Brochure

FormLiquid
Botanical NameCistus Ladaniferus
Extraction MethodSolvent Extraction
CAS Number8016-26-0
BrandSivaroma
EINEC Number283-893-1
With the help of our skilled professionals and innovative formulation methods, we offer premium floral absolute oils for various & cosmetic applications. We maintain superior quality control vigilance throughout the process to ensure purity & naturalness of our floral absolute oils. These organic floral oils are available for sales at discounted rates.

WeightPrice In USD
1 KG$1185.00

Description
Labdanum Absolute Oil is Shiv Organics Product having therapeutic properties. It is a sreddish brown colored viscous liquid extracted by Solvent Extraction Method. In Amber blends, and in many Oriental perfume blends, Labdanum is used as key ingredient.

Common Name:
Common Name is Labdanum Absolute Oil.

Blends With:
Oakmoss, Clarysage, Pine, Juniperberry, Calamus, Opopanax, Lavender, Lavandin, Bergamot, Cypress, Vetiver, Sandalwood, Patchouli, Olibanum, Chamomile and Oriental bases.

Uses:
Earlier the gum of Labdanum absolute istus ladanifer or essential oil was used for treatment of catarrh, diarrhea, and dysentery & to promote menstruation. Also was used externally in Plasters. It has been known to be useful for scrofulous skin conditions, ulcers and tumors, including cancers.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES